THE MANILA SOUTHWOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB

Executive Committee

Chairman: Robert John Sobrepeña
Members: Federico O. Campos
  Francisco Gonzalez
  Rafael Perez de Tagle
  Edward E. Dy
  Alfredo Mendoza
  Renato Lirio

Audit Committee

Chairman (Independent Director) Alfredo M. Mendoza
Members: Renato E. Lirio
  Federico P. Campos III
  Jose R. Cedo
  Alberto Q. Avancena
  Daniel Samaniego (Independent Director)
  Jayson Yu

Compensation and Renumeration Committee

Chairman: Edward E. Dy
Members: Alfredo M. Mendoza (Independent Director)
  Francisco C. Gonzalez
  Renato E. Lirio
  Alberto Q. Avancena
  Rafael Perez de Tagle Jr.

Nomination and Election Committee

Chairman: Renato Tobias
Vice Chairman: Gene Lim
Secretary: Ranie Carlos
Members: Neofelio Del Corro

Finance Committee

Chairman: Rafael Perez de Tagle
Members: Francisco C. Gonzalez
  Edward E. Dy
  Jose R. Cedo
  Robert John L. Sobrepeña
  Guillermo Cu - Unjieng
  Alfredo M. Mendoza
  Alberto Q. Avancena

Grounds Committee

Chairman: Robert John L. Sobrepeña
Members: Rafael Perez de Tagle
  Francisco C. Gonzalez
  Daniel Samaniego
  Jaime U. Borromeo
  Ramon Escano III
  Augustus Salgado
  Jaime Cacho
  Alberto Q. Avancena
  Gulshan Bedi

Membership Committee

Chairman: Francisco C. Gonzalez
Vice Chairman: Jose R. Cedo
Members: Tagumpay Marasigan
  Rhais Gamboa
  Jose Morales
  Joaquin Buenaflor
  Guia Casas
  Ma. Socorro James
  Neofelio del Corro
  Augustus Salgado

Membership-Sub Committee

Joseph Edwin "Jojo" Lee
Richard "Butch" Brodett
In Choong Kang
Wen Ju Chen
Johnny Violeta

House Committee

Chairman: Alfredo M. Mendoza
Members: Jaime Borromeo
  Alberto Q. Avanceña
  Gulshan Bedi
  Claudine Garcia
  Frumencio Deguito
  Ariel Abonal
  Bayani Fontanilla, Jr.
  Antonio Hernandez
  Roberto Inigo
  Edward Yee

Sport & Games Committee

Chairman: Daniel Samaniego
Vice Chairman: Jaime Borromeo
Members: Ramon Escano III
  Jose R. Cedo
  Manolo Agojo
  Florene delos Santos
  Gene Lim
  Joseph Edwin "Jojo" Lee
  Eugene Arriesgado
  Claire Ong
  Alex C. Ignacio
  Erwyn Lumanog

Special Project Committee

Chairman: Gulshan Bedi
Members: Rustico Bayani
  Gene Lim
  Wally Cervantes
  Wan Sup Park
  Anil Sehwani
  Juanito Chavez
  Jayson Yu
  Fritz Dy
Our website is protected by DMC Firewall!